Sunday, January 04, 2009

The one word answer challenge

After enjoying this on Shana's and Dennice's blogs, I'm taking the plunge!

1. Where is your cell phone? dunno
2. Your significant other? hmmm
3. Your hair? scrunchy
4. Your daughter? someday
5. Your son? same
6. Your favorite thing? sleep
7. Your dream last night? forgotten
8. Your favorite drink? dietpepsi
9. Your goal? peace
10. The room you’re in? living
11. Your fear? zombies
12. Where do you want to be in 6 years? happy
13. Where were you last night? bed
14. What you’re not? short
15. Muffins? scones
16. One of your wish list items? confidence
17. Where you grew up? California
18. The last thing you did? sat
19. What are you wearing? sweats
20. Your TV? yep
21. Your pets? sweet
22. Your computer? inspiron
23. Your life? content
24. Your mood? frustrated
25. Missing someone? always
26. Your car? honda
27. Something you’re not wearing? shoes
28. Favorite store? books
29. Your summer? hot
30. Like(love) someone? once
31. Your favorite color? green
32. Last time you laughed? today
33. Last time you cried? Saturday
34. Who will repost this? hmmmm

1 comment:

fringe said...

yay, you did it! well done, sweetie. lots of interesting snippets about the sweet girl that you are.

and...you've been tagged (the devil made me do it). please see my blog for details.

xo